This page contains a list of the most recent awards and recipients honored at the annual Lonseth lectures.

See also External Awards, those bestowed upon our own by external organizations.

Award Yearsort ascending Title Awardee Name
2017-18 AMS Travel Grant Emerald Stacy
2017-18 AMS Travel Grant Emerald Stacy
2017 WIC Award for Outstanding Mathematical Writing in a Writing Intensive Course Patrick Flynn
2017 Botand Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarships Corinne Andriola
2017 Botand Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarships Michael Hunter
2017 Botand Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarships Huu Duc Huy Le
2017 Botand Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarships Jesse Rodriguez
2017 Botand Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarships Jill Weimer
2017 Gary L. Musser Award Celeste Wong
2017 Harry & Molly Goheen Memorial Scholarship Rong Yu
2016-2017 Graduate Student Honorable Mention in Coursework Jason McClelland
2016-2017 Graduate Student Honorable Mention in Coursework Samantha Smith
2016-2017 Joel Davis Award Patrick Flynn
2016-2017 Actuarial Science Award Connor Edwards
2016-2017 Actuarial Science Award Huanqun Jiang
2016-2017 Actuarial Science Award Kai Li
2016-2017 William Lowell Putnam Mathematical Competition Gregory Brandt
2016-2017 William Lowell Putnam Mathematical Competition Patrick Flynn
2016-2017 William Lowell Putnam Mathematical Competition Paul Duffin
2016-2017 William Lowell Putnam Mathematical Competition Jonathan Evenboer
2016-2017 Math Contest in Modeling (COMAP) Yousif Almulla
2016-2017 Math Contest in Modeling (COMAP) Michael Redle
2016-2017 Math Contest in Modeling (COMAP) Gregory Brandt
2016-2017 Math Contest in Modeling (COMAP) Paul Duffin
2016-2017 Math Contest in Modeling (COMAP) Saxon Thune
2016-2017 Math Contest in Modeling (COMAP) Patrick Flynn
2016-2017 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Puttha Sakkaplangkul
2016-2017 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Samantha Smith
2016-2017 Graduate Student Achievement Award Samantha Smith
2016-2017 Graduate Student Excellence Award Emerald Stacy
2016-2017 Graduate Student Excellence Award Zackery Reed
2016-2017 Graduate Student Award for Excellence in Qualifying Exams Bruno Barbosa
2016-2017 Graduate Student Award for Excellence in Qualifying Exams Matthias Merzenich
2016-2017 Graduate Faculty Award Holly Swisher
2016-2017 Graduate Student Honorable Mention in Coursework Sarah Hagen
2016-2017 Edward H. Stockwell Award Joel Belsterling
2016-2017 Graduate Student Honorable Mention in Coursework Alireza Hosseinkhan
2016-2017 Edward H. Stockwell Award Gregory Brandt
2016-2017 Graduate Student Honorable Mention in Coursework Wasamon Jantai
2016-2017 Edward H. Stockwell Award Katherine Stevens
2016-2017 Graduate Student Honorable Mention in Coursework Jetjaroen Klangwang
2016 Joel Davis Faculty Excellence Award Malgorzata Peszynska
2016 Joel Davis Faculty Excellence Award Adel Faridani
2015-2016 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Charles Camacho
2015-2016 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Claire Gibbons
2015-2016 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Jetjaroen Klangwang
2015-2016 Graduate Student Academic Achievement Award Dwight Holland
2015-2016 Graduate Faculty Award Malgo Peszynska
2015 Botand Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarship Cameron Bowie
2015 Botand Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarships Samuel Kowash
2015 Botand Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarships John Baldwin
2015 Botand Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarships Brian Livingston
2015 Botand Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarships Marianna You
2015 WIC Award for Outstanding Mathematical Writing in a Writing Intensive Course Peter Killgore
2014-2015 Graduate Faculty Award Elaine Cozzi
2014-2015 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Jeff Monroe
2014-2015 Graduate Student Academic Achievement Award Sooie-Hoe Loke
2014-2015 Graduate Student Academic Achievement Award Duncan McGregor
2014-2015 William Lowell Putnam Mathematica Competition James Rekow
2014-2015 Joel Davis Award Connor Bice
2014-2015 Edward H. Stockwell Award Benjamin Asay
2014-2015 Edward H. Stockwell Award Josephine Sechrist
2014-2015 Actuarial Science Award Jordan Kroger
2014-2015 Actuarial Science Award Torrance Lopez
2014-2015 Actuarial Science Award Jonathan Burgess
2014-2015 Actuarial Science Award Tyler Mendes
2014-2015 Gary L. Musser Award Jessica Yukawa
2014-2015 Actuarial Science Award Cheuk Man "Simon" Chiu
2014-2015 Actuarial Science Award William Reynolds
2014 Botand Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarships Peter Kagey
2014 Botand Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarships Lucas Estabrook
2014 Harry & Molly Goheen Memorial Scholarship Jonathan Van Why
2014 WIC Award for Outstanding Mathematical Writing in a Writing Intensive Course Sam Mihelic
2014 Botand Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarships Kevin Zerzan
2014 Botand Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarships Ao Li
2014 Botand Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarships Lida Means
2013-2014 Edward H. Stockwell Award Thomas Pitts
2013-2014 Edward H. Stockwell Award Rodney Snyder
2013-2014 Edward H. Stockwell Award Samuel Mihelic
2013-2014 Actuarial Science Award Kevin Nickerson
2013-2014 Actuarial Science Award Jake Ramsey
2013-2014 Actuarial Science Award Victor Nava
2013-2014 Actuarial Science Award Torrance Lopez
2013-2014 Actuarial Science Award Simon Chiu
2013-2014 Actuarial Science Award Jonathan Burgess
2013-2014 Actuarial Science Award Sooie Hoe Loke
2013-2014 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Emerald Stacy
2013-2014 Graduate Student Academic Achievement Award Timothy Costa
2013-2014 Graduate Faculty Award Clayton Petsche
2013-2014 Gary L. Musser Award Heather Costa
2013-2014 WIC Award for Outstanding Mathematical Writing in a Writing Intensive Course Kienan Brotherton
2013-2014 William Lowell Putnam Mathematical Competition Peter Kagey
2013-2014 Joel Davis Award James Rekow
2012-2013 Gary L. Musser Award Rosalia Kniestadt
2012-2013 Gary L. Musser Award Heather Heselwood
2012-2013 Joel Davis Award Lucas Estabrook
2012-2013 WIC Award for Outstanding Mathematical Writing in a Writing Intensive Course Thomas Pitts
2012-2013 Botand Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarship Peter Killgore
2012-2013 Botand Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarship Megan Lytle
2012-2013 Botand Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarship Samuel Mihelic
2012-2013 Botand Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarship Thomas Pitts
2012-2013 Botand Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarship Rodney Snyder
2012-2013 Edward H. Stockwell Award Sara Bowers
2012-2013 Edward H. Stockwell Award Michael Perlin
2012-2013 Edward H. Stockwell Award Kevin Zerzan
2012-2013 William Lowell Putnam Mathematical Competition - OSU Top Scorer Patrick Chambers
2012-2013 Actuarial Science Award Susan Dunham
2012-2013 Actuarial Science Award Erica Rhode
2012-2013 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Peter Banwarth
2012-2013 Graduate Student Academic Achievement Award Zach Gelbaum
2012-2013 Graduate Faculty Award David Finch
2011-2012 Actuarial Science Award Matthew Galarneau
2011-2012 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Brandon Edwards
2011-2012 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Olivia Keefer
2011-2012 Graduate Student Academic Achievement Award Torrey Johnson
2011-2012 Graduate Faculty Award Adel Faridani
2011-2012 Recognition of Participation in OSU REU Program Anthony Lazzaro
2011-2012 Recognition of Participation in OSU REU Program Tommy Pitts
2011-2012 WIC Award for Outstanding Mathematical Writing in a Writing Intensive Course Margaret-Rose Leung
2011-2012 Gary L. Musser Award Emma Jenkins
2011-2012 WIC Award for Outstanding Mathematical Writing in a Writing Intensive Course Emerson Tegan
2011-2012 Joel Davis Award Margaret-Rose Leung
2011-2012 Botand Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarship Megan Lytle
2011-2012 Botand Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarship Patrik Nabelek
2011-2012 Edward H. Stockwell Award Thomas Pitts
2011-2012 Harry & Molly Goheen Memorial Scholarship Lucas Estabrook
2011-2012 William Lowell Putnam Mathematical Competition - OSU Top Scorer Patrick Chambers
2011-2012 William Lowell Putnam Mathematical Competition - OSU Top Scorer Margaret-Rose Leung
2010-2011 Actuarial Science Award David McGee
2010-2011 Botand Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarship Margaret-Rose (Rosie) Leung
2010-2011 Botand Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarship Alana M. Sweat
2010-2011 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Hoe Woon Kim
2010-2011 Joel Davis Award Patrik Nabelek
2010-2011 Harry & Molly Goheen Memorial Scholarship Ian P. Milligan
2010-2011 Graduate Student Academic Achievement Award Thilanka Arachchi Appuhamilage
2010-2011 Graduate Student Academic Achievement Award Viviane Klein
2010-2011 Math Contest in Modeling (COMAP) Ryan T. Frederick
2010-2011 Math Contest in Modeling (COMAP) Aubrey (Robin) Leung
2010-2011 Math Contest in Modeling (COMAP) Jarrod L. Jackson
2010-2011 Math Contest in Modeling (COMAP) Margaret-Rose (Rosie) Leung
2010-2011 Math Contest in Modeling (COMAP) Whitney I. Peterson
2010-2011 Math Contest in Modeling (COMAP) Eric M. Yatskowitz
2010-2011 Gary L. Musser Award Brendon McMullen
2010-2011 William Lowell Putnam Mathematical Competition - OSU Top Scorer Aubrey (Robin) Leung
2010-2011 William Lowell Putnam Mathematical Competition - OSU Top Scorer Benjamin Goska
2010-2011 REU Elyse Azorr
2010-2011 REU Patrik Nabelek
2010-2011 Edward H. Stockwell Award Martin Hiserote
2010-2011 WIC Culture of Writing in Mathematics Award Aubrey (Robin) Leung
2010-2011 Graduate Faculty Award Mina Ossiander
2009-2010 Actuarial Science Award Lida Xie
2009-2010 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award David Wing
2009-2010 Joel Davis Award Elyse Azorr
2009-2010 Harry & Molly Goheen Memorial Scholarship Benjamin Goska
2009-2010 Graduate Student Academic Achievement Award Shari Ultman
2009-2010 Math Contest in Modeling (COMAP) Ryan T. Frederick
2009-2010 Math Contest in Modeling (COMAP) Aubrey (Robin) Leung
2009-2010 Graduate Faculty Award David Finch
2009-2010 Math Contest in Modeling (COMAP) Jonathan E. Wong
2009-2010 Gary L. Musser Award Christopher Hancock
2009-2010 Gary L. Musser Award Tarnna Miller
2009-2010 William Lowell Putnam Mathematical Competition - OSU Top Scorer Benjamin Goska
2009-2010 William Lowell Putnam Mathematical Competition - OSU Top Scorer Margaret-Rose (Rosie) Leung
2009-2010 William Lowell Putnam Mathematical Competition - OSU Top Scorer Karen (Barrese) Smith
2009-2010 REU Elyse Azorr
2009-2010 REU Gregory Rice
2009-2010 SIAM Service Award Ryan Hass
2009-2010 Edward H. Stockwell Award Debra Hanussak
2009-2010 Edward H. Stockwell Award Gregory Rice
2009-2010 WIC Culture of Writing in Mathematics Award Karen (Barrese) Smith
2009-2010 Actuarial Science Award Elijah Bunnell
2009-2010 Actuarial Science Award Samuel Peterson
2009-2010 Actuarial Science Award Erica Rode
2007-2008 Edward H. Stockwell Award Samuel Peterson
2007-2008 Edward H. Stockwell Award Nicholas Stevenson
2007-2008 Edward H. Stockwell Award Maarika Teose
2007-2008 Joel Davis Award Scott Clark
2007-2008 COMAP Meritorious Winner Jarrod Jackson
2007-2008 COMAP Meritorious Winner Robin Leung
2007-2008 COMAP Meritorious Winner Ryan Frederick
2007-2008 William Lowell Putnam Mathematical Competition - OSU Top Scorer Rodney Davidson
2007-2008 William Lowell Putnam Mathematical Competition - OSU Top Scorer Sam Potter
2007-2008 William Lowell Putnam Mathematical Competition - OSU Top Scorer Jonathan Wherry
2007-2008 Actuarial Science Award Kirsten Aagesen
2007-2008 Actuarial Science Award Nicholas Barron
2007-2008 Actuarial Science Award David Dodge
2007-2008 Actuarial Science Award Hoe Woo Kim
2007-2008 Actuarial Science Award Jacob Landeros
2007-2008 Actuarial Science Award Rachel Smith
2007-2008 Actuarial Science Award Jonathan Wherry
2007-2008 Actuarial Science Award Tim Whittaker
2007-2008 REU Karen Barrese
2007-2008 REU Julie Linman
2007-2008 WIC Culture of Writing in Mathematics Kirsten Aagesen
2007-2008 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Brian Dietel
2007-2008 Graduate Student Academic Achievement Award Fernando Morales
2007-2008 Graduate Faculty Award Tom Schmidt
2007-2008 Graduate Faculty Award Holly Swisher
2007-2008 REU Nicholas Stevenson
2007-2008 Gary L. Musser Award Christy Beck
2006-2007 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Shari Ultman
2006-2007 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Jorge Ramirez
2006-2007 Harry & Molly Goheen Memorial Scholarship Julie Linman
2006-2007 Joel Davis Award Kirsten Aegesen
2006-2007 Edward H. Stockwell Award Karen Barrese
2006-2007 Edward H. Stockwell Award Kate Harrison
2006-2007 Edward H. Stockwell Award Stephanie Killen
2006-2007 Graduate Student Academic Achievement Award Jorge Ramirez
2006-2007 Graduate Faculty Award Vrushali Bokil
2006-2007 Gary L. Musser Award Lee Harper
2006-2007 WIC Culture of Writing in Mathematics Sharon Sternadel
2006-2007 REU Kirsten Aagesen
2006-2007 REU Patrick Waters
2006-2007 REU Jonathan Wherry
2006-2007 COMAP Meritorious Winner Will Martin
2006-2007 COMAP Meritorious Winner Walt Woods
2006-2007 COMAP Meritorious Winner James Yih
2006-2007 William Lowell Putnam Mathematical Competition - OSU Top Scorer Kenny Barrese
2006-2007 William Lowell Putnam Mathematical Competition - OSU Top Scorer Jason Siefken
2005-2006 Gary L. Musser Award Devon Dawkins
2005-2006 Gary L. Musser Award Bridget Crorey
2005-2006 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Aaron Wangberg
2005-2006 Graduate Student Academic Achievement Award Aaron Wangberg
2005-2006 Actuarial Science Award Michael Polakowski
2005-2006 Joel Davis Award William G. Martin
2005-2006 Edward H. Stockwell Award Connelly Barnes
2005-2006 Edward H. Stockwell Award Nick Meredith
2005-2006 Edward H. Stockwell Award Scott Ewert
2005-2006 Edward H. Stockwell award Patrick Waters
2005-2006 Graduate Faculty Award Larry Chen
2004-2005 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Nicole Webb
2004-2005 Joel Davis Award Scott Weaver
2004-2005 Harry & Molly Goheen Memorial Scholarship Douglas Fettig
2004-2005 Harry & Molly Goheen Memorial Scholarship Kyle Augustson
2004-2005 Harry & Molly Goheen Memorial Scholarship Nicholas Stevens
2004-2005 Graduate Student Academic Achievement Award Kyle Champley
2004-2005 Gary L. Musser Award Heather Williams
2004-2005 Graduate Faculty Award Tom Schmidt
2004-2005 Gary L. Musser Award Liz Luwe
2004-2005 Edward H. Stockwell Award Jason Siefkin
2004-2005 Edward H. Stockwell Award Kenneth Barrese
2003-2004 Graduate Faculty Award Bill Bogley
2003-2004 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Jessica Strowbridge
2003-2004 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Kinga Farkas
2003-2004 Joel Davis Award Scott Weaver
2003-2004 Graduate Student Academic Achievement Award Jorge Ramirez
2003-2004 Gary L. Musser Award Heather Margason
2003-2004 Gary L. Musser Award Jordia Blumenstein
2003-2004 Edward H. Stockwell Award Stacey Mitchell
2002-2003 Gary L. Musser Award Jeanie Richter
2002-2003 Exceptional Academic Achievement Award David Fithian
2002-2003 Edward H. Stockwell Award Brent Ito
2002-2003 Edward H. Stockwell Award Kevin Mc Gown
2002-2003 Actuarial Science Award Corina Constantinescu
2002-2003 Actuarial Science Award Diana Luca
2002-2003 Actuarial Science Award Zeynep Termyolglu
2002-2003 Graduate Faculty Award Tom Schmidt
2002-2003 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Corina Constantinescu
2002-2003 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Sam Cook
2002-2003 Joel Davis Award Shari Ultman
2002-2003 Harry & Molly Goheen Memorial Scholarship Bryan Tardiff
2001-2002 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Larry Pierce
2001-2002 Joel Davis Award Kevin McGown
2001-2002 Graduate Student Academic Achievement Award Corina Constantinescu
2001-2002 Graduate Student Academic Achievement Award Dean Wills
2001-2002 Graduate Faculty Award Donald Solmon
2001-2002 Gary L. Musser Award Michelle Davis
2001-2002 Gary L. Musser Award Tamara Huish
2001-2002 Edward H. Stockwell Award Brent Ito
2001-2002 Actuarial Science Award Lan Nguyen
2001-2002 Actuarial Science Award Paul Jones
2000-2001 Harry & Molly Goheen Memorial Scholarship Nathan Knight
2000-2001 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Johnner Barrett
2000-2001 Joel Davis Award Joshua Dobiac
2000-2001 Graduate Student Academic Achievement Award Jonathon Fassett
2000-2001 Graduate Student Academic Achievement Award Chris Orum
2000-2001 Graduate Faculty Award Robert Higdon
2000-2001 Gary L. Musser Award Jeremy Andes
2000-2001 Gary L. Musser Award Kimberly Logue
2000-2001 Edward H. Stockwell Award Michael Case
2000-2001 Edward H. Stockwell Award Rahim Rabimov
2000-2001 Actuarial Science Award Kevin Meeuwsen
1999-2000 Edward H. Stockwell Award William Black
1999-2000 Edward H. Stockwell Award Nathan Knight
1999-2000 Actuarial Science Award Stephanie Haggard
1999-2000 Graduate Faculty Award Bill Bogley
1999-2000 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Chris Bryant
1999-2000 Joel Davis Award Christine Devena
1999-2000 Graduate Student Academic Achievement Award Anton Kaul
1999-2000 Graduate Student Academic Achievement Award Hung Le
1999-2000 Gary L. Musser Award Jared Roskelley
1998-1999 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Kyle Lawlor
1998-1999 Joel Davis Award Sarah Guide
1998-1999 Graduate Student Academic Achievement Award Hung V. Le
1998-1999 Graduate Faculty Award Larry Chen
1998-1999 Graduate Faculty Award Juha Pohjanpelto
1998-1999 Gary L. Musser Award Lisa Gurney
1998-1999 Edward H. Stockwell Award Jason Durham
1998-1999 Actuarial Science Award Wendy Black
1998-1999 Actuarial Science Award Stephanie Haggard
1998-1999 Actuarial Science Award Kyle Lawlor
1998-1999 Harry & Molly Goheen Memorial Scholarship Peter Wessley Haynes
1997-1998 Harry & Molly Goheen Memorial Scholarship Jill Lombaer
1997-1998 Joel Davis Award Sunghyuk Koh
1997-1998 Gary L. Musser Award Megan Macke
1997-1998 Actuarial Science Award Keith Milford
1997-1998 Graduate Faculty Award Don Solmon
1996-1997 Gary L. Musser Award Lori MacKenzie
1996-1997 Actuarial Science Award Gregg Burk
1996-1997 Harry & Molly Goheen Memorial Scholarship Wendy Lightheart
1996-1997 Actuarial Science Award Ryan E. Gould
1996-1997 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Julia Berglund
1996-1997 Joel Davis Award Ryan E. Gould
1996-1997 Joel Davis Award Kevin R. Stoller
1995-1996 Harry & Molly Goheen Memorial Scholarship Kelley Lynn Seibel
1995-1996 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Roger A. Ahders
1995-1996 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Lyn B. Baker
1995-1996 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Shelby D. Eikenberry
1995-1996 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Jennifer M. Peterson
1995-1996 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Katherine M.Smith
1995-1996 Joel Davis Award Ryan E. Gould
1995-1996 Graduate Student Academic Achievement Award Al F. Agnew
1995-1996 Actuarial Science Award Ryan E. Gould
1995-1996 Actuarial Science Award Cindy Huang
1995-1996 Actuarial Science Award Mark Hull
1995-1996 Actuarial Science Award Eleasar Ngassa
1995-1996 Graduate Faculty Award Bill Bogley
1994-1995 Joel Davis Award Todd Stirling Coffey
1994-1995 Graduate Faculty Award Ed Waymire
1994-1995 Joel Davis Award Christian Tonso Kaltwasser
1994-1995 Joel Davis Award Lisa Marie Helen Reese
1994-1995 Actuarial Science Award Kathleen D. Brown
1994-1995 Actuarial Science Award Benjamin Joseph Diederich
1994-1995 Actuarial Science Award Darci L. Maupin
1994-1995 Actuarial Science Award John W. Monroe
1994-1995 Actuarial Science Award Gregory C. Owen
1994-1995 Actuarial Science Award Holley A. Plattner
1993-1994 Harry & Molly Goheen Memorial Scholarship Paul Alexander Loya
1993-1994 Undergraduate Award Paul Alexander Loya
1993-1994 Undergraduate Award Jovan Popovic
1993-1994 Undergraduate Award Kelley Lynn Seibel
1993-1994 Actuarial Science Award James Philip Hoekema
1993-1994 Actuarial Science Award Kenneth Dale Leese
1992-1993 Actuarial Science Award John Andrew Fundak
1992-1993 Actuarial Science Award Nina Marie Lantz
1992-1993 Actuarial Science Award Randall Richard Shrake
1992-1993 Graduate Faculty Award Dennis Garity
1992-1993 Undergraduate Award Dunfield, Nathan Michael
1992-1993 Undergraduate Award Paul Alexander Loya
1992-1993 Actuarial Science Award Andrew Benjamin Campf
1992-1993 Actuarial Science Award Benjamin Joseph Diederich
1991-1992 Undergraduate Award Eric Steve Bjornson
1991-1992 Harry & Molly Goheen Memorial Scholarship Heather Lynn Gaskin
1991-1992 Undergraduate Award Nathan Michael Dunfield
1991-1992 Undergraduate Award Case John Van Horsen
1991-1992 Undergraduate Award Christine Ann Wallace
1991-1992 Actuarial Science Award Gregory F. Fox
1991-1992 Actuarial Science Award Dale Allen Hall
1991-1992 Actuarial Science Award Naomi Marie Hudetz
1991-1992 Actuarial Science Award Scott Richard Loftin
1991-1992 Actuarial Science Award Eric Matthew Maasdam
1991-1992 Graduate Faculty Award Dennis Garity
1990-1991 Undergraduate Award Heather Lynn Gaskin
1990-1991 Undergraduate Award Leesa Ingree McMahon
1990-1991 Undergraduate Award Christine Ann Wallace
1990-1991 Actuarial Science Award Joseph Verne Bober
1990-1991 Actuarial Science Award Timothy An Kea
1990-1991 Actuarial Science Award Scott Loftin
1990-1991 Actuarial Science Award Tice R. Walker
1989-1990 Undergraduate Award Linda Beth Hintzman
1989-1990 Undergraduate Award Ken Emil Loo
1989-1990 Undergraduate Award Nicole A. Matt
1989-1990 Actuarial Science Award Randy Lee Doser
1988-1989 Undergraduate Award Robert Mark Bowers
1988-1989 Undergraduate Award Randy Lee Doser
1988-1989 Undergraduate Award Morgan Lee Peavyhouse
1988-1989 Undergraduate Award Kerry Deland Suek
1988-1989 Actuarial Science Award William James Fox
1988-1989 Graduate Faculty Award Burt Fein
1987-1988 Actuarial Science Award William James Fox
1987-1988 Undergraduate Award Rebecca Ann Anderson
1987-1988 Undergraduate Award Terry Lee Moore
1987-1988 Undergraduate Award Jeremy Houston Smith
1987-1988 Undergraduate Award Julia Marie Wilczynski
1986-1987 Undergraduate Award Thomas R. Amoth
1986-1987 Undergraduate Award Judy Ann McDonald
1986-1987 Undergraduate Award Thomas Brian Phelps
1986-1987 Undergraduate Award Terrance Lee Skaggs
1986-1987 Undergraduate Award Dawn Marie Van Leeuwen
1986-1987 Actuarial Science Award David Huffaker
1985-1986 Undergraduate Award Kelly Alvey
1985-1986 Undergraduate Award Margaret Hooven
1985-1986 Undergraduate Award Robert M. La Follette
1985-1986 Undergraduate Award Christopher Schwartz
1985-1986 Undergraduate Award Alison Warr
1984-1985 Undergraduate Award Thomas Adelman
1984-1985 Undergraduate Award Christopher Fonda
1984-1985 Undergraduate Award William Huffman
1984-1985 Undergraduate Award William Pierce
1984-1985 Undergraduate Award Bennett Yee