2016-2017 |
Best Paper Award |
Zackery Reed |
2016 Conference on Research on Undergraduate Mathematics Education (RUME) |
|
2018-2019 |
AMS Travel Award |
Naveen Somasunderam |
American Mathematical Society (AMS) |
|
2017-2018 |
AMS Travel Award |
Charles Camacho |
American Mathematical Society (AMS), National Science Foundation (NSF) |
|
2012-2013 |
AMS Travel Award |
William Felder |
American Mathematical Society (AMS) |
|
2019-2020 |
Travel Award |
Zheting Dong |
Australian-German Workshop on Differential Geometry |
|
2017-2018 |
College of Science Student Travel Award |
Azhar Alhammali |
College of Science, Oregon State University |
|
2017-2018 |
College of Science Student Travel Award |
Choah Shin |
College of Science, Oregon State University |
|
2013-2014 |
SIAM Student Travel Award |
Tim Costa |
College of Science, Oregon State University, Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics (SIAM) |
|
2017-2018 |
College of Science Student Travel Award |
Joe Umhoefer |
College of Science, Oregon State University |
|
2014-2015 |
College of Science Student Travel Award |
Tim Costa |
College of Science, Oregon State University |
|
2013-2014 |
College of Science Student Travel Award |
Duncan McGregor |
College of Science, Oregon State University |
|
2014-2015 |
Conference Invitation and Travel Award |
Duncan McGregor |
College of Science, Oregon State University, London Mathematical Society, OSU Graduate School |
|
2019-2020 |
Larry W. Martin and Joyce B. O'Neill Endowed Fellowship |
Choah Shin |
College of Science, Oregon State University |
|
2017-2018 |
ARCS Foundation Fellowship |
Martijn Oostrom |
College of Science, Oregon State University |
|
2016-2017 |
ARCS Foundation Fellowship |
Dallas Foster |
College of Science, Oregon State University |
|
2017-2018 |
Wei Family Scholarship |
Zheting Dong |
College of Science for Wei Family |
|
2016-2017 |
Wei Family Scholarship |
Jhih-Jyun Zeng |
College of Science for Wei Family |
|
2019-2020 |
33rd Automorphic Forms Workshop |
Michael Allen |
Duquesne University |
|
2019-2020 |
33rd Automorphic Forms Workshop |
Allison Arnold-Roksandich |
Duquesne University |
|
2018-2019 |
ICERM Workshop Funding |
Azhar Alhammali |
ICERM |
|
2018-2019 |
ICERM Workshop Funding |
Choah Shin |
ICERM |
|
2016-2017 |
PhD Data Scientist Intern |
Brandon Edwards |
Intel Corporation |
|
2016-2017 |
IMA Workshop Travel Award |
Puttha Sakkaplangkul |
Institute for Mathematics and its Applications (IMA) |
|
2016-2017 |
IMA Travel Award |
Puttha Sakkaplangkul |
Institute for Mathematics and its Applications (IMA) |
|
2014-2015 |
IMA Travel Award |
Tim Costa |
Institute for Mathematics and its Applications (IMA) |
|
2014-2015 |
IMA Travel Award |
Tim Costa |
Institute for Mathematics and its Applications (IMA), PIMS |
|
2014-2015 |
IMA Travel Award |
F. Patricia Medina |
Institute for Mathematics and its Applications (IMA) |
|
2017-2018 |
Certificate of Achievement for Outstanding Poster |
Charles Camacho |
Latinx in Mathematics Conference |
|
2018-2019 |
Graduate Internship |
Joe Umhoefer |
Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, DoE |
|
2017-2018 |
10 Week Summer Internship |
Diana Gonzalez |
Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, DoE, National Science Foundation (NSF) |
|
2017-2018 |
10 Week Summer Internship |
Joe Umhoefer |
Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, DoE, National Science Foundation (NSF) |
|
2019-2020 |
Internship at Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory |
Lisa Bigler |
Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, DoE |
|
2014-2015 |
Conference Invitation and Travel Award |
Duncan McGregor |
College of Science, Oregon State University, London Mathematical Society, OSU Graduate School |
|
2016-2017 |
Graduate Research Internship |
Kirana Bergstrom |
Los Alamos National Laboratory |
|
2015-2016 |
Graduate Research Internship |
Duncan McGregor |
Los Alamos National Laboratory |
|
2014-2015 |
Graduate Research Internship |
Duncan McGregor |
Los Alamos National Laboratory |
|
2013-2014 |
Graduate Student Affiliate |
Duncan McGregor |
Los Alamos National Laboratory |
|
2018-2019 |
Data Science Internship |
Alex Putnam |
Maiden Re |
|
2014-2015 |
ORISE Fellowship |
Duncan McGregor |
National Energy Technology Laboratory (NETL) |
|
2014-2015 |
ORISE Fellowship |
Joseph Umhoefer |
National Energy Technology Laboratory (NETL) |
|
2017-2018 |
10 Week Summer Internship |
Diana Gonzalez |
Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, DoE, National Science Foundation (NSF) |
|
2017-2018 |
10 Week Summer Internship |
Joe Umhoefer |
Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, DoE, National Science Foundation (NSF) |
|
2017-2018 |
AMS Travel Award |
Charles Camacho |
American Mathematical Society (AMS), National Science Foundation (NSF) |
|
2019-2020 |
National Research Traineeship (NRT) Graduate Trainee Fellowship |
Ruby (Ali) Chick |
NSF NRT |
|
2017-2018 |
National Research Traineeship (NRT) Graduate Trainee Fellowship |
Andrew Jensen |
NSF NRT |
|
2017-2018 |
National Research Traineeship (NRT) Graduate Trainee Fellowship |
Sebastian Naranjo |
NSF NRT |
|
2021-2022 |
Mathematical Sciences Graduate Internship (MSGI) |
Lisa Bigler |
NSF ORISE |
|
2021-2022 |
Mathematical Sciences Graduate Internship (MSGI) |
Naren Vohra |
NSF ORISE |
|
2019-2020 |
Mathematical Sciences Graduate Internship (MSGI) |
Choah Shin |
NSF ORISE |
|
2020-2021 |
NETL Postgraduate Research Program |
Evan Rajbhandari |
NSF ORISE |
|