This page contains a list of the most recent awards and recipients honored at the annual Lonseth lectures.

See also External Awards, those bestowed upon our own by external organizations.

Award Year Title Awardee Namesort ascending
2002-2003 Actuarial Science Award Zeynep Termyolglu
2016-2017 Graduate Student Excellence Award Zackery Reed
2012-2013 Graduate Student Academic Achievement Award Zach Gelbaum
2016-2017 Math Contest in Modeling (COMAP) Yousif Almulla
2017-2018 Graduate Student Award for Outstanding Performance in Coursework Worapan Homsomboon
2014-2015 Actuarial Science Award William Reynolds
1984-1985 Undergraduate Award William Pierce
1987-1988 Actuarial Science Award William James Fox
1988-1989 Actuarial Science Award William James Fox
1984-1985 Undergraduate Award William Huffman
2005-2006 Joel Davis Award William G. Martin
1999-2000 Edward H. Stockwell Award William Black
2006-2007 COMAP Meritorious Winner Will Martin
2010-2011 Math Contest in Modeling (COMAP) Whitney I. Peterson
1996-1997 Harry & Molly Goheen Memorial Scholarship Wendy Lightheart
1998-1999 Actuarial Science Award Wendy Black
2019-2020 Outstanding Performance in Coursework Award Wasamon Jantai
2016-2017 Graduate Student Honorable Mention in Coursework Wasamon Jantai
2006-2007 COMAP Meritorious Winner Walt Woods
2006-2007 Graduate Faculty Award Vrushali Bokil
2018-2019 Joel Davis Faculty Award Vrushali Bokil
2010-2011 Graduate Student Academic Achievement Award Viviane Klein
2013-2014 Actuarial Science Award Victor Nava
2020-2021 Botand Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarship Tyler Schimleck
2014-2015 Actuarial Science Award Tyler Mendes
2021-2022 Outstanding Performance in Coursework Award Tyler Fara
2020-2021 Botand Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarship Trevor Reid
2011-2012 Graduate Student Academic Achievement Award Torrey Johnson
2013-2014 Actuarial Science Award Torrance Lopez
2014-2015 Actuarial Science Award Torrance Lopez
2011-2012 Recognition of Participation in OSU REU Program Tommy Pitts
2002-2003 Graduate Faculty Award Tom Schmidt
2004-2005 Graduate Faculty Award Tom Schmidt
2007-2008 Graduate Faculty Award Tom Schmidt
1994-1995 Joel Davis Award Todd Stirling Coffey
2013-2014 Graduate Student Academic Achievement Award Timothy Costa
1990-1991 Actuarial Science Award Timothy An Kea
2007-2008 Actuarial Science Award Tim Whittaker
1990-1991 Actuarial Science Award Tice R. Walker
1986-1987 Undergraduate Award Thomas R. Amoth
2013-2014 Edward H. Stockwell Award Thomas Pitts
2012-2013 WIC Award for Outstanding Mathematical Writing in a Writing Intensive Course Thomas Pitts
2012-2013 Botand Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarship Thomas Pitts
2011-2012 Edward H. Stockwell Award Thomas Pitts
2015-2016 Actuarial Science Award Thomas Cramer
1986-1987 Undergraduate Award Thomas Brian Phelps
1984-1985 Undergraduate Award Thomas Adelman
2010-2011 Graduate Student Academic Achievement Award Thilanka Arachchi Appuhamilage
1987-1988 Undergraduate Award Terry Lee Moore
1986-1987 Undergraduate Award Terrance Lee Skaggs
2009-2010 Gary L. Musser Award Tarnna Miller
2020-2021 Edward H. Stockwell Award Tanner Fromcke
2001-2002 Gary L. Musser Award Tamara Huish
2012-2013 Actuarial Science Award Susan Dunham
1997-1998 Joel Davis Award Sunghyuk Koh
2015-2016 Actuarial Science Award Steven Hills
2017-2018 Graduate Student Award for Outstanding Performance in Coursework Stephen Krughoff
2006-2007 Edward H. Stockwell Award Stephanie Killen
1999-2000 Actuarial Science Award Stephanie Haggard
1998-1999 Actuarial Science Award Stephanie Haggard
2003-2004 Edward H. Stockwell Award Stacey Mitchell
2014-2015 Graduate Student Academic Achievement Award Sooie-Hoe Loke
2013-2014 Actuarial Science Award Sooie Hoe Loke
2018-2019 Outstanding Performance in Coursework Award Slade Sanderson
2020-2021 Outstanding Performance in Coursework Award Slade Sanderson
2013-2014 Actuarial Science Award Simon Chiu
1995-1996 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Shelby D. Eikenberry
2006-2007 WIC Culture of Writing in Mathematics Sharon Sternadel
2006-2007 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Shari Ultman
2009-2010 Graduate Student Academic Achievement Award Shari Ultman
2002-2003 Joel Davis Award Shari Ultman
2019-2020 Graduate Student Achievement Award Sebastian Naranjo Alvarez
2017-2018 Graduate Student Award for Excellence on Qualifying Exams Sebastian Naranjo
2004-2005 Joel Davis Award Scott Weaver
2003-2004 Joel Davis Award Scott Weaver
1991-1992 Actuarial Science Award Scott Richard Loftin
1990-1991 Actuarial Science Award Scott Loftin
2005-2006 Edward H. Stockwell Award Scott Ewert
2007-2008 Joel Davis Award Scott Clark
2016-2017 Math Contest in Modeling (COMAP) Saxon Thune
2018-2019 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Sarah Hagen
2016-2017 Graduate Student Honorable Mention in Coursework Sarah Hagen
1998-1999 Joel Davis Award Sarah Guide
2019-2020 Graduate Student Achievement Award Sarah Erickson
2018-2019 WIC Culture of Writing Award Sara Tro
2012-2013 Edward H. Stockwell Award Sara Bowers
2019-2020 Graduate Student Award for Excellence in Qualifying Exams Sandra Nguemto Guiawa
2007-2008 Edward H. Stockwell Award Samuel Peterson
2009-2010 Actuarial Science Award Samuel Peterson
2013-2014 Edward H. Stockwell Award Samuel Mihelic
2012-2013 Botand Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarship Samuel Mihelic
2015 Botand Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarships Samuel Kowash
2016-2017 Graduate Student Honorable Mention in Coursework Samantha Smith
2017-2018 Graduate Student Excellence Award Samantha Smith
2016-2017 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Samantha Smith
2016-2017 Graduate Student Achievement Award Samantha Smith
2007-2008 William Lowell Putnam Mathematical Competition - OSU Top Scorer Sam Potter
2014 WIC Award for Outstanding Mathematical Writing in a Writing Intensive Course Sam Mihelic
2002-2003 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Sam Cook
2018-2019 Actuarial Science Award Sally Fletcher
2009-2010 Math Contest in Modeling (COMAP) Ryan T. Frederick
2010-2011 Math Contest in Modeling (COMAP) Ryan T. Frederick
2009-2010 SIAM Service Award Ryan Hass
2007-2008 COMAP Meritorious Winner Ryan Frederick
1996-1997 Actuarial Science Award Ryan E. Gould
1995-1996 Joel Davis Award Ryan E. Gould
1995-1996 Actuarial Science Award Ryan E. Gould
1996-1997 Joel Davis Award Ryan E. Gould
2012-2013 Gary L. Musser Award Rosalia Kniestadt
2017 Harry & Molly Goheen Memorial Scholarship Rong Yu
1995-1996 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Roger A. Ahders
2013-2014 Edward H. Stockwell Award Rodney Snyder
2012-2013 Botand Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarship Rodney Snyder
2007-2008 William Lowell Putnam Mathematical Competition - OSU Top Scorer Rodney Davidson
2007-2008 COMAP Meritorious Winner Robin Leung
1988-1989 Undergraduate Award Robert Mark Bowers
1985-1986 Undergraduate Award Robert M. La Follette
2000-2001 Graduate Faculty Award Robert Higdon
2018-2019 Mathematics Majors Award for Teaching Robert Higdon
2017-2018 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Ricardo Reyes Grimaldo
1987-1988 Undergraduate Award Rebecca Ann Anderson
1989-1990 Actuarial Science Award Randy Lee Doser
1988-1989 Undergraduate Award Randy Lee Doser
1992-1993 Actuarial Science Award Randall Richard Shrake
2000-2001 Edward H. Stockwell Award Rahim Rabimov
2021-2022 Outstanding Performance in Coursework Award Rachel Wofford
2007-2008 Actuarial Science Award Rachel Smith
2016-2017 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Puttha Sakkaplangkul
1998-1999 Harry & Molly Goheen Memorial Scholarship Peter Wessley Haynes
2020-2021 Outstanding Performance in Coursework Award Peter Oberly
2012-2013 Botand Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarship Peter Killgore
2015 WIC Award for Outstanding Mathematical Writing in a Writing Intensive Course Peter Killgore
2014 Botand Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarships Peter Kagey
2013-2014 William Lowell Putnam Mathematical Competition Peter Kagey
2021-2022 Outstanding Performance in Coursework Award Peter Cowal
2020-2021 Graduate Student Award for Excellence in Qualifying Exams Peter Cowal
2012-2013 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Peter Banwarth
2001-2002 Actuarial Science Award Paul Jones
2016-2017 William Lowell Putnam Mathematical Competition Paul Duffin
2016-2017 Math Contest in Modeling (COMAP) Paul Duffin
2018-2019 Outstanding Performance in Coursework Award Paul Dalenberg
2020-2021 Outstanding Performance in Coursework Award Paul Dalenberg
1993-1994 Harry & Molly Goheen Memorial Scholarship Paul Alexander Loya
1993-1994 Undergraduate Award Paul Alexander Loya
1992-1993 Undergraduate Award Paul Alexander Loya
2010-2011 Joel Davis Award Patrik Nabelek
2010-2011 REU Patrik Nabelek
2011-2012 Botand Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarship Patrik Nabelek
2005-2006 Edward H. Stockwell award Patrick Waters
2006-2007 REU Patrick Waters
2017 WIC Award for Outstanding Mathematical Writing in a Writing Intensive Course Patrick Flynn
2016-2017 Joel Davis Award Patrick Flynn
2016-2017 William Lowell Putnam Mathematical Competition Patrick Flynn
2016-2017 Math Contest in Modeling (COMAP) Patrick Flynn
2018-2019 Graduate Student Award for Excellence in Qualifying Exams Patrick Donaghue
2012-2013 William Lowell Putnam Mathematical Competition - OSU Top Scorer Patrick Chambers
2011-2012 William Lowell Putnam Mathematical Competition - OSU Top Scorer Patrick Chambers
2011-2012 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Olivia Keefer
1992-1993 Actuarial Science Award Nina Marie Lantz
2004-2005 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Nicole Webb
1989-1990 Undergraduate Award Nicole A. Matt
2005-2006 Edward H. Stockwell Award Nick Meredith
2007-2008 Edward H. Stockwell Award Nicholas Stevenson
2007-2008 REU Nicholas Stevenson
2004-2005 Harry & Molly Goheen Memorial Scholarship Nicholas Stevens
2021-2022 Outstanding Performance in Coursework Award Nicholas Harrison
2007-2008 Actuarial Science Award Nicholas Barron
2018-2019 Graduate Student Excellence Award Naveen Somasunderam
1991-1992 Undergraduate Award Nathan Michael Dunfield
1999-2000 Edward H. Stockwell Award Nathan Knight
2000-2001 Harry & Molly Goheen Memorial Scholarship Nathan Knight
2018-2019 Joel Davis Faculty Award Nathan Gibson
2021-2022 Graduate Student Excellence Award Naren Vohra
2018-2019 Outstanding Performance in Coursework Award Naren Vohra
2020-2021 Outstanding Performance in Coursework Award Naren Vohra
1991-1992 Actuarial Science Award Naomi Marie Hudetz
1988-1989 Undergraduate Award Morgan Lee Peavyhouse
2010-2011 Graduate Faculty Award Mina Ossiander
2001-2002 Gary L. Musser Award Michelle Davis
2016-2017 Math Contest in Modeling (COMAP) Michael Redle
2005-2006 Actuarial Science Award Michael Polakowski
2012-2013 Edward H. Stockwell Award Michael Perlin
2017-2018 Actuarial Science Award Michael Papendieck
2018-2019 Botond Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarship Michael Kupperman
2017 Botand Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarships Michael Hunter
2000-2001 Edward H. Stockwell Award Michael Case
2017-2018 Graduate Student Award for Excellence on Qualifying Exams Michael Allen
2018-2019 Outstanding Performance in Coursework Award Michael Allen
2020-2021 Graduate Student Excellence Award Michael Allen
2018-2019 Edward H. Stockwell Award Megan Tucker
1997-1998 Gary L. Musser Award Megan Macke
2012-2013 Botand Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarship Megan Lytle
2011-2012 Botand Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarship Megan Lytle
2018-2019 Botond Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarship Mattia Carbonaro
2016-2017 Graduate Student Award for Excellence in Qualifying Exams Matthias Merzenich
2020-2021 Joel Davis Award Matthew Gillespie
2011-2012 Actuarial Science Award Matthew Galarneau
2010-2011 Edward H. Stockwell Award Martin Hiserote
1995-1996 Actuarial Science Award Mark Hull
2015 Botand Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarships Marianna You
2011-2012 WIC Award for Outstanding Mathematical Writing in a Writing Intensive Course Margaret-Rose Leung
2011-2012 Joel Davis Award Margaret-Rose Leung
2011-2012 William Lowell Putnam Mathematical Competition - OSU Top Scorer Margaret-Rose Leung
2010-2011 Botand Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarship Margaret-Rose (Rosie) Leung
2009-2010 William Lowell Putnam Mathematical Competition - OSU Top Scorer Margaret-Rose (Rosie) Leung
2010-2011 Math Contest in Modeling (COMAP) Margaret-Rose (Rosie) Leung
1985-1986 Undergraduate Award Margaret Hooven
2016 Joel Davis Faculty Excellence Award Malgorzata Peszynska
2015-2016 Graduate Faculty Award Malgo Peszynska
2007-2008 Edward H. Stockwell Award Maarika Teose
1995-1996 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Lyn B. Baker
2020-2021 Actuarial Science Award Luis Garcia-Lamas
2021-2022 Outstanding Performance in Coursework Award Lucas Perryman-Deskins
2014 Botand Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarships Lucas Estabrook
2012-2013 Joel Davis Award Lucas Estabrook
2011-2012 Harry & Molly Goheen Memorial Scholarship Lucas Estabrook
1996-1997 Gary L. Musser Award Lori MacKenzie
2017-2018 Actuarial Science Award Logan Wooldridge
2004-2005 Gary L. Musser Award Liz Luwe
1994-1995 Joel Davis Award Lisa Marie Helen Reese
1998-1999 Gary L. Musser Award Lisa Gurney
2020-2021 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Lisa Bigler
1989-1990 Undergraduate Award Linda Beth Hintzman
2009-2010 Actuarial Science Award Lida Xie
2014 Botand Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarships Lida Means
1990-1991 Undergraduate Award Leesa Ingree McMahon
2006-2007 Gary L. Musser Award Lee Harper
2018-2019 Graduate Student Award for Excellence in Qualifying Exams Leah Sturman
2001-2002 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Larry Pierce
1998-1999 Graduate Faculty Award Larry Chen
2005-2006 Graduate Faculty Award Larry Chen
2001-2002 Actuarial Science Award Lan Nguyen
1998-1999 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Kyle Lawlor
1998-1999 Actuarial Science Award Kyle Lawlor
2004-2005 Graduate Student Academic Achievement Award Kyle Champley
2004-2005 Harry & Molly Goheen Memorial Scholarship Kyle Augustson
2006-2007 Joel Davis Award Kirsten Aegesen
2007-2008 Actuarial Science Award Kirsten Aagesen
2006-2007 REU Kirsten Aagesen
2007-2008 WIC Culture of Writing in Mathematics Kirsten Aagesen
2003-2004 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Kinga Farkas
2000-2001 Gary L. Musser Award Kimberly Logue
2013-2014 WIC Award for Outstanding Mathematical Writing in a Writing Intensive Course Kienan Brotherton
2012-2013 Edward H. Stockwell Award Kevin Zerzan
2014 Botand Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarships Kevin Zerzan
1996-1997 Joel Davis Award Kevin R. Stoller
2013-2014 Actuarial Science Award Kevin Nickerson
2000-2001 Actuarial Science Award Kevin Meeuwsen
2001-2002 Joel Davis Award Kevin McGown
2002-2003 Edward H. Stockwell Award Kevin Mc Gown
1988-1989 Undergraduate Award Kerry Deland Suek
2006-2007 William Lowell Putnam Mathematical Competition - OSU Top Scorer Kenny Barrese
1993-1994 Actuarial Science Award Kenneth Dale Leese
2004-2005 Edward H. Stockwell Award Kenneth Barrese
1989-1990 Undergraduate Award Ken Emil Loo
1985-1986 Undergraduate Award Kelly Alvey
1995-1996 Harry & Molly Goheen Memorial Scholarship Kelley Lynn Seibel
1993-1994 Undergraduate Award Kelley Lynn Seibel
1997-1998 Actuarial Science Award Keith Milford
1994-1995 Actuarial Science Award Kathleen D. Brown
2016-2017 Edward H. Stockwell Award Katherine Stevens
1995-1996 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Katherine M.Smith
2006-2007 Edward H. Stockwell Award Kate Harrison
2006-2007 Edward H. Stockwell Award Karen Barrese
2007-2008 REU Karen Barrese
2009-2010 William Lowell Putnam Mathematical Competition - OSU Top Scorer Karen (Barrese) Smith
2009-2010 WIC Culture of Writing in Mathematics Award Karen (Barrese) Smith
2016-2017 Actuarial Science Award Kai Li
2018-2019 Harry and Molly Goheen Memorial Scholarship Justin Bloom
2006-2007 Harry & Molly Goheen Memorial Scholarship Julie Linman
2007-2008 REU Julie Linman
1987-1988 Undergraduate Award Julia Marie Wilczynski
1996-1997 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Julia Berglund
1998-1999 Graduate Faculty Award Juha Pohjanpelto
1986-1987 Undergraduate Award Judy Ann McDonald
1993-1994 Undergraduate Award Jovan Popovic
2020-2021 Harry & Molly Goheen Memorial Scholarship Josie O'Harrow
2000-2001 Joel Davis Award Joshua Dobiac
2014-2015 Edward H. Stockwell Award Josephine Sechrist
1990-1991 Actuarial Science Award Joseph Verne Bober
2006-2007 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Jorge Ramirez
2006-2007 Graduate Student Academic Achievement Award Jorge Ramirez
2003-2004 Graduate Student Academic Achievement Award Jorge Ramirez
2003-2004 Gary L. Musser Award Jordia Blumenstein
2021-2022 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Jordan McCaslin
2020-2021 Outstanding Performance in Coursework Award Jordan McCaslin
2014-2015 Actuarial Science Award Jordan Kroger
2000-2001 Graduate Student Academic Achievement Award Jonathon Fassett
2007-2008 William Lowell Putnam Mathematical Competition - OSU Top Scorer Jonathan Wherry
2007-2008 Actuarial Science Award Jonathan Wherry
2006-2007 REU Jonathan Wherry
2014 Harry & Molly Goheen Memorial Scholarship Jonathan Van Why
2016-2017 William Lowell Putnam Mathematical Competition Jonathan Evenboer
2009-2010 Math Contest in Modeling (COMAP) Jonathan E. Wong
2013-2014 Actuarial Science Award Jonathan Burgess
2014-2015 Actuarial Science Award Jonathan Burgess
2000-2001 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Johnner Barrett
1994-1995 Actuarial Science Award John W. Monroe
2018-2019 Edward H. Stockwell Award John Meo
2015 Botand Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarships John Baldwin
1992-1993 Actuarial Science Award John Andrew Fundak
2017-2018 Actuarial Science Award Joel Belsterling
2016-2017 Edward H. Stockwell Award Joel Belsterling
2017 Botand Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarships Jill Weimer
1997-1998 Harry & Molly Goheen Memorial Scholarship Jill Lombaer
2015-2016 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Jetjaroen Klangwang
2016-2017 Graduate Student Honorable Mention in Coursework Jetjaroen Klangwang
2014-2015 Gary L. Musser Award Jessica Yukawa
2003-2004 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Jessica Strowbridge
2017 Botand Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarships Jesse Rodriguez
2017-2018 Graduate Student Award for Outstanding Performance in Coursework Jesse Andrews
2018-2019 Edward H. Stockwell Award Jeremy Shahan
2020-2021 Outstanding Performance in Coursework Award Jeremy Lilly
1987-1988 Undergraduate Award Jeremy Houston Smith
2000-2001 Gary L. Musser Award Jeremy Andes
2020-2021 Edward H. Stockwell Award Jennifer Smucker
1995-1996 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Jennifer M. Peterson
2014-2015 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Jeff Monroe
2002-2003 Gary L. Musser Award Jeanie Richter
2004-2005 Edward H. Stockwell Award Jason Siefkin
2006-2007 William Lowell Putnam Mathematical Competition - OSU Top Scorer Jason Siefken
2016-2017 Graduate Student Honorable Mention in Coursework Jason McClelland
1998-1999 Edward H. Stockwell Award Jason Durham
2010-2011 Math Contest in Modeling (COMAP) Jarrod L. Jackson
2007-2008 COMAP Meritorious Winner Jarrod Jackson
1999-2000 Gary L. Musser Award Jared Roskelley
2006-2007 COMAP Meritorious Winner James Yih
2014-2015 William Lowell Putnam Mathematica Competition James Rekow
2013-2014 Joel Davis Award James Rekow
1993-1994 Actuarial Science Award James Philip Hoekema
2013-2014 Actuarial Science Award Jake Ramsey
2007-2008 Actuarial Science Award Jacob Landeros
2010-2011 Harry & Molly Goheen Memorial Scholarship Ian P. Milligan
2017 Botand Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarships Huu Duc Huy Le
1998-1999 Graduate Student Academic Achievement Award Hung V. Le
1999-2000 Graduate Student Academic Achievement Award Hung Le
2016-2017 Actuarial Science Award Huanqun Jiang
2016-2017 Graduate Faculty Award Holly Swisher
2007-2008 Graduate Faculty Award Holly Swisher
1994-1995 Actuarial Science Award Holley A. Plattner
2010-2011 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Hoe Woon Kim
2007-2008 Actuarial Science Award Hoe Woo Kim
2004-2005 Gary L. Musser Award Heather Williams
2003-2004 Gary L. Musser Award Heather Margason
1991-1992 Harry & Molly Goheen Memorial Scholarship Heather Lynn Gaskin
1990-1991 Undergraduate Award Heather Lynn Gaskin
2012-2013 Gary L. Musser Award Heather Heselwood
2013-2014 Gary L. Musser Award Heather Costa
2009-2010 REU Gregory Rice
2009-2010 Edward H. Stockwell Award Gregory Rice
1991-1992 Actuarial Science Award Gregory F. Fox
1994-1995 Actuarial Science Award Gregory C. Owen
2016-2017 William Lowell Putnam Mathematical Competition Gregory Brandt
2016-2017 Math Contest in Modeling (COMAP) Gregory Brandt
2016-2017 Edward H. Stockwell Award Gregory Brandt
1996-1997 Actuarial Science Award Gregg Burk
2020-2021 WIC Award Genevieve Connolly
2018-2019 Edward H. Stockwell Award Francisco Bolanos
2007-2008 Graduate Student Academic Achievement Award Fernando Morales
2019-2020 Outstanding Performance in Coursework Award Evan Rajbhandari
2021-2022 Graduate Student Excellence Award Evan Rajbhandari
2009-2010 Actuarial Science Award Erica Rode
2012-2013 Actuarial Science Award Erica Rhode
1991-1992 Undergraduate Award Eric Steve Bjornson
1991-1992 Actuarial Science Award Eric Matthew Maasdam
2010-2011 Math Contest in Modeling (COMAP) Eric M. Yatskowitz
2011-2012 Gary L. Musser Award Emma Jenkins
2011-2012 WIC Award for Outstanding Mathematical Writing in a Writing Intensive Course Emerson Tegan
2013-2014 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Emerald Stacy
2016-2017 Graduate Student Excellence Award Emerald Stacy
2009-2010 Joel Davis Award Elyse Azorr
2009-2010 REU Elyse Azorr
2010-2011 REU Elyse Azorr
2020-2021 Edward H. Stockwell Award Elijah Winkelman
2009-2010 Actuarial Science Award Elijah Bunnell
1995-1996 Actuarial Science Award Eleasar Ngassa
2020-2021 Edward H. Stockwell Award Elaine Swanson
2014-2015 Graduate Faculty Award Elaine Cozzi
2018-2019 Graduate Faculty Award Elaine Cozzi
1994-1995 Graduate Faculty Award Ed Waymire
2015-2016 Graduate Student Academic Achievement Award Dwight Holland
1992-1993 Undergraduate Award Dunfield, Nathan Michael
2014-2015 Graduate Student Academic Achievement Award Duncan McGregor
2004-2005 Harry & Molly Goheen Memorial Scholarship Douglas Fettig
2001-2002 Graduate Faculty Award Donald Solmon
1997-1998 Graduate Faculty Award Don Solmon
2020-2021 Botand Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarship Dominic Daprano
2017-2018 Graduate Student Award for Outstanding Performance in Coursework Dionysus Birnbaum
2002-2003 Actuarial Science Award Diana Luca
2005-2006 Gary L. Musser Award Devon Dawkins
1992-1993 Graduate Faculty Award Dennis Garity
1991-1992 Graduate Faculty Award Dennis Garity
2009-2010 Edward H. Stockwell Award Debra Hanussak
2001-2002 Graduate Student Academic Achievement Award Dean Wills
1986-1987 Undergraduate Award Dawn Marie Van Leeuwen
2009-2010 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award David Wing
2010-2011 Actuarial Science Award David McGee
1986-1987 Actuarial Science Award David Huffaker
2002-2003 Exceptional Academic Achievement Award David Fithian
2009-2010 Graduate Faculty Award David Finch
2012-2013 Graduate Faculty Award David Finch
2007-2008 Actuarial Science Award David Dodge
1994-1995 Actuarial Science Award Darci L. Maupin
2018-2019 Mathematics Student Success Award Daniel Rockwell
2015-2016 Acturial Science Award Daniel Green
2015-2016 Actuarial Science Award Daniel Green
2019-2020 Outstanding Performance in Coursework Award Danial Wentland
2019-2020 Graduate Student Excellence Award Dallas Foster
1991-1992 Actuarial Science Award Dale Allen Hall
2017 Botand Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarships Corinne Andriola
2002-2003 Actuarial Science Award Corina Constantinescu
2001-2002 Graduate Student Academic Achievement Award Corina Constantinescu
2002-2003 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Corina Constantinescu
2016-2017 Actuarial Science Award Connor Edwards
2014-2015 Joel Davis Award Connor Bice
2005-2006 Edward H. Stockwell Award Connelly Barnes
2013-2014 Graduate Faculty Award Clayton Petsche
2015-2016 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Claire Gibbons
1995-1996 Actuarial Science Award Cindy Huang
2018-2019 Outstanding Performance in Coursework Award Chung-Ping Lai
2020-2021 Outstanding Performance in Coursework Award Chung-Ping Lai
2007-2008 Gary L. Musser Award Christy Beck
1985-1986 Undergraduate Award Christopher Schwartz
2009-2010 Gary L. Musser Award Christopher Hancock
1984-1985 Undergraduate Award Christopher Fonda
1999-2000 Joel Davis Award Christine Devena
1991-1992 Undergraduate Award Christine Ann Wallace
1990-1991 Undergraduate Award Christine Ann Wallace
1994-1995 Joel Davis Award Christian Tonso Kaltwasser
2000-2001 Graduate Student Academic Achievement Award Chris Orum
1999-2000 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Chris Bryant
2019-2020 Graduate Student Excellence Award Choah Shin
2014-2015 Actuarial Science Award Cheuk Man "Simon" Chiu
2015-2016 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Charles Camacho
2017 Gary L. Musser Award Celeste Wong
1991-1992 Undergraduate Award Case John Van Horsen
2018-2019 Gary L. Musser Award Camryn Kimberly
2015 Botand Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarship Cameron Bowie
1988-1989 Graduate Faculty Award Burt Fein
2002-2003 Harry & Molly Goheen Memorial Scholarship Bryan Tardiff
2016-2017 Graduate Student Award for Excellence in Qualifying Exams Bruno Barbosa
2005-2006 Gary L. Musser Award Bridget Crorey
2015 Botand Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarships Brian Livingston
2007-2008 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Brian Dietel
2002-2003 Edward H. Stockwell Award Brent Ito
2001-2002 Edward H. Stockwell Award Brent Ito
2020-2021 Gary L. Musser Award Brenna Beyer
2010-2011 Gary L. Musser Award Brendon McMullen
2020-2021 Graduate Student Achievement Award Branwen Schaub
2011-2012 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Brandon Edwards
1995-1996 Graduate Faculty Award Bill Bogley
1999-2000 Graduate Faculty Award Bill Bogley
2003-2004 Graduate Faculty Award Bill Bogley
1984-1985 Undergraduate Award Bennett Yee
2018-2019 Outstanding Performance in Coursework Award Benjamin Toomey
2018-2019 Joel Davis Award Benjamin Sharkansky
2017-2018 Actuarial Science Award Benjamin Sharkansky
1994-1995 Actuarial Science Award Benjamin Joseph Diederich
1992-1993 Actuarial Science Award Benjamin Joseph Diederich
2009-2010 Harry & Molly Goheen Memorial Scholarship Benjamin Goska
2009-2010 William Lowell Putnam Mathematical Competition - OSU Top Scorer Benjamin Goska
2010-2011 William Lowell Putnam Mathematical Competition - OSU Top Scorer Benjamin Goska
2014-2015 Edward H. Stockwell Award Benjamin Asay
2017-2018 Graduate Student Excellence Award Azhar Alhammali
2009-2010 Math Contest in Modeling (COMAP) Aubrey (Robin) Leung
2010-2011 Math Contest in Modeling (COMAP) Aubrey (Robin) Leung
2010-2011 William Lowell Putnam Mathematical Competition - OSU Top Scorer Aubrey (Robin) Leung
2010-2011 WIC Culture of Writing in Mathematics Award Aubrey (Robin) Leung
2014 Botand Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarships Ao Li
1999-2000 Graduate Student Academic Achievement Award Anton Kaul
2018-2019 Botond Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarship Anthony Netz
2011-2012 Recognition of Participation in OSU REU Program Anthony Lazzaro
2018-2019 Actuarial Science Award Andrew Colburn
1992-1993 Actuarial Science Award Andrew Benjamin Campf
2017-2018 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Allison Stacey
1985-1986 Undergraduate Award Alison Warr
2019-2020 Outstanding Performance in Coursework Award Alireza Hosseinkhan
2016-2017 Graduate Student Honorable Mention in Coursework Alireza Hosseinkhan
2015-2016 Actuarial Science Award Alejandra Mendoza
2010-2011 Botand Gabor Eross Math Memorial Scholarship Alana M. Sweat
1995-1996 Graduate Student Academic Achievement Award Al F. Agnew
2011-2012 Graduate Faculty Award Adel Faridani
2016 Joel Davis Faculty Excellence Award Adel Faridani
2020-2021 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Adam Eide
2017-2018 Graduate Student Award for Outstanding Performance in Coursework Adaline De Chenne
2005-2006 William F. Burger Graduate Teaching Award Aaron Wangberg
2005-2006 Graduate Student Academic Achievement Award Aaron Wangberg
2018-2019 Joel Davis Award Aaliyah Fiala